|
|
|||
Army | Corps | Date | Location | Date |
|
||||
GHQ | Oct 26 | Bourmont, Haute-Marne, France | Oct 26 | |
|
||||
Fr Second | Fr X | Mar 13 | ||
Fr Second | Fr X rear area | Mar 16 | Sommedieue, Meuse | Mar 16 |
Fr Second | Fr X elements in line | Mar 17 | ||
PC Toulon, near Sommedieue | Apr 15 | |||
Fr Second | Fr II Cl in line | Apr 17 | ||
Sommedieue | Apr 24 | |||
Fr Second | Fr II Cl rear area | May 9 | Robert-Espagne | May 9 |
Fr Second | May 11 | |||
Fr GAR | May 18 | |||
Fr GAR in area | May 19 | Chaumont-en-Vexin, Oise | May 19 | |
Fr Sixth | May 30 | |||
Fr Sixth | Fr VII | May 31 | Montreuil-aux-Lions, Aisne | May 31 |
Fr Sixth | Fr XXI reserve | June 1 | ||
Fr Sixth | Fr XXI elements in line | June 3 | ||
Fr Sixth | Fr XXI in line | June 4 | ||
Genevrois Fme (1½ km south of Bézu-le-Guéry) | June 10 | |||
Fr Sixth | Fr III in line | June 21 | ||
Fr Sixth | I in line | July 4 | ||
Fr Sixth | I reserve | July 10 | Chamigny, Seine-et-Marne | July 10 |
Fr Tenth | I | July 14 | ||
Fr Tenth rear area | July 16 | Carrefour-de-Nemours, Aisne (2½ km north of Villers-Cotterêts) | July 16 | |
Verte-Feuille Fme (south-east of St-Pierre-Aigle) | July 18 | |||
Fr Tenth | Fr XX in line | July 18 | Beaurepaire Fme (northeast of Longpont) | July 18 |
Fr Tenth reserve | July 20 | Vivières | July 20 | |
Pierrefonds, Oise | July 20 | |||
Fr Tenth | III rear area | July 23 | ||
Nanteuil-le-Haudouin | July 24 | |||
Fr Eighth | July 30 | |||
Fr Eighth rear area | July 31 | Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle | July 31 | |
Fr Eighth | Fr XXXII rear area | Aug 4 | ||
Fr Eighth | Fr XXXII in line | Aug 9 | Marbache | Aug 9 |
First | Aug 19 | Colombey-les-Belles | Aug 19 | |
Fr Eighth rear area | I | Aug 27 | ||
First rear area | I | Aug 30 | ||
Francheville | Sept 3 | |||
First | I reserve | Sept 5 | ||
First | I in line | Sept 10 | Bois Montjoie (1 km south of Lironville) | Sept 10 |
Loge Mangin | Sept 12 | |||
Manonville | Sept 15 | |||
First | I reserve | Sept 16 | ||
First reserve | I | Sept 17 | ||
First reserve | IV | Sept 18 | ||
First | IV rear area | Sept 20 | ||
Toul | Sept 21 | |||
Fr GAC | IV | Sept 25 | ||
Fr GAC reserve | IV | Sept 26 | Mairy-sur-Marne, Marne | Sept 26 |
Fr GAC reserve | Sept 27 | |||
Fr Fourth reserve | Sept 30 | Suippes | Sept 30 | |
Fr Fourth
Div (less 4th Marine Brig) reserve |
Fr XXI
4th Marine Brig in line |
Oct 2 | Wagram Dugout (1 km north of Souain) | Oct 2 |
Fr Fourth | Fr XXI in line | Oct 3 | ||
Sommepy | Oct 6 | |||
Fr Fourth
4th Marine Brig reserve |
Fr XXI
3d Inf Brig reserve |
Oct 10 | PC Tarbes (Camp Montpellier) | Oct 10 |
Fme de Vadenay (northeast of Vadenay) | Oct 14 | |||
Fr Fourth | Fr IX
4th Marine Brig |
Oct 19 to Oct 22 | ||
First | V | Oct 22 | Herpont | Oct 22 |
Les Islettes, Meuse | Oct 25 | |||
First | V reserve | Oct 27 | Charpentry | Oct 27 |
First | V in line | Oct 31 | Exermont, Ardennes | Oct 31 |
Landres-et-St-Georges | Nov 1 | |||
Bayonville-et-Chennery | Nov 3 | |||
Fossé | Nov 4 | |||
First | III | Nov 14 | ||
Third | III in line | Nov 17 | Stenay, Meuse | Nov 17 |
Virton, Belgium | Nov 18 | |||
Arlon | Nov 20 | |||
Brouch, Luxemburg | Nov 21 | |||
Mersch | Nov 22 | |||
Larochette | Nov 23 | |||
Mettendorf, Germany | Dec 1 | |||
Rittersdorf | Dec 2 | |||
Prüm | Dec 3 | |||
Gerolstein | Dec 6 | |||
Nohn | Dec 7 | |||
Adenau | Dec 8 | |||
Ahrweiler | Dec 9 | |||
Third | III in area | Dec 13 | Heddesdorf | Dec 13 |
|
||||
Dierdorf | June 19 | |||
Heddesdorf | June 29 | |||
AF in G in line | July 2 | |||
SOS | July 5 | |||
Brest, Finistère, France | July 23 | |||
SS George Washington | July 25 | |||
Hoboken, New Jersey | Aug 3 | |||
Camp Mills, New York | Aug 3 | |||
Camp Travis, Texas | Aug 16 |